timezones.de

05:35:54pm
Flag Poland

Skierniewice
Poland - Łódź Voivodeship

Current local time:

06:35pm:54
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Łódź Voivodeship
Population:49.042
Latitude:51.9548500
Longitude:20.1583700
Elevation:128m
Alternate names:Skernevice, Skernevices, Skernevicės, Skernevitsy, Skerņevice, Skieniewice, Skiernievice, Skierniewice, seukieleuniebiche, si kai er nie wei cai, sukyerunyevu~itsu~e, Скерневице, Скерневіце, スキェルニェヴィツェ, 斯凱爾涅維采, 스키에르니에비체m