timezones.de

07:29:37am
Flag Poland

Tomaszów Mazowiecki
Poland - Łódź Voivodeship

Current local time:

08:29am:37
Thursday22.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Łódź Voivodeship
Population:67.197
Latitude:51.5313100
Longitude:20.0085500
Elevation:164m
Alternate names:Mazovijos Tomasuvas, Mazovijos Tomašuvas, Thomasovia, Tomashov Mazovski, Tomashuv-Mazovec'kij, Tomashuv-Mazoveckij, Tomasova Mazovecka, Tomaszow, Tomaszow Mazowiecki, Tomaszów, Tomaszów Mazowiecki, Tomašova Mazovecka, ma zuo fu she de qu tuo ma shu fu, twmswb mzwbyyzqy, Томашов Мазовски, Томашув-Мазовецкий, Томашув-Мазовецький, טומשוב מזובייצקי, 馬佐夫舍地區托馬舒夫m