timezones.de

07:03:54am
Flag Poland

Wieluń
Poland - Łódź Voivodeship

Current local time:

08:03am:54
Thursday22.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Łódź Voivodeship
Population:24.384
Latitude:51.2209700
Longitude:18.5696400
Elevation:180m
Alternate names:Gorad Veljun', Veliunis, Veljun, Veljun', Veluna, Veluņa, Velyun', Vieloun, Vielun, Vjelun, Weilun, Wielun, Wieluń, biellun, vu~ieruni, wei long, wylwn, wyylwn, Βιέλουν, Велюн, Велюнь, Вјелуњ, Горад Велюнь, ויילון, ویلون, ヴィエルニ, 维隆, 비엘룬m