timezones.de

05:29:37pm
Flag Poland

Zduńska Wola
Poland - Łódź Voivodeship

Current local time:

06:29pm:37
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Łódź Voivodeship
Population:44.515
Latitude:51.5991500
Longitude:18.9397400
Elevation:180m
Alternate names:Zdun'skaja-Volja, Zduns'ka Volja, Zdunska Vola, Zdunska Volia, Zdunska Volja, Zdunska Wola, Zduńska Wola, Zduņska Vola, zdwnsqh wwlh, zi dui si ka wo la, Здунска Воля, Здунська Воля, Здуньская-Воля, זדונסקה וולה, 茲敦斯卡沃拉m