timezones.de

09:00:44am
Flag Poland

Zgierz
Poland - Łódź Voivodeship

Current local time:

10:00am:44
Thursday22.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Łódź Voivodeship
Population:58.036
Latitude:51.8556100
Longitude:19.4062300
Elevation:187m
Alternate names:Gorad Zgezh, Zgeza, Zgezas, Zgezh, Zgeža, Zgežas, Zgierz, Zgjezh, Znkies, ci gai ri, jeugiesi, sex keiyr ch, zugyeshi, Ζγκιες, Горад Згеж, Згеж, Згјеж, เซอเกียร์ช, ズギェシ, 兹盖日, 즈기에시m