timezones.de

01:16:24am
Flag Poland

Żychlin
Poland - Łódź Voivodeship

Current local time:

02:16am:24
Sunday25.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Łódź Voivodeship
Population:9.009
Latitude:52.2440400
Longitude:19.6261300
Elevation:100m
Alternate names:Zhikhlin, Zihlina, Zychlin, ri he lin, Żychlin, Žihlina, Жихлин, Жихлін, 日赫林m