timezones.de

03:21:37am
Flag Poland

Bielawa
Poland - Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Current local time:

05:21am:37
Friday19.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lower Silesian Voivodeship
Population:30.824
Latitude:50.6907500
Longitude:16.6230000
Elevation:297m
Alternate names:Belava, Beljava, Bielawa, Langenbielau, bie la wa, Белява, 別拉瓦m