timezones.de

04:51:13pm
Flag Poland

Bogatynia
Poland - Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Current local time:

05:51pm:13
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lower Silesian Voivodeship
Population:18.688
Latitude:50.9074700
Longitude:14.9563400
Elevation:245m
Alternate names:Bogatina, Bogatinja, Bogatiņa, Bogatynia, Bogatynja, Reichenau, bo jia di ni ya, Богатиня, Богатиња, Богатыня, 博加蒂尼亞m