timezones.de

04:46:28pm
Flag Poland

Boguszów-Gorce
Poland - Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Current local time:

05:46pm:28
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lower Silesian Voivodeship
Population:16.726
Latitude:50.7551400
Longitude:16.2049400
Elevation:581m
Alternate names:Bogushov-Gorce, Bogushuv-Gorce, Bogusova-Gorce, Boguszow, Boguszow-Gorce, Boguszów, Boguszów-Gorce, Bogušova-Gorce, Gottesberg, bo gu shu fu-ge er cai, bogushufu=gorutsu~e, Богушов-Горце, Богушув-Горце, Боґушув-Ґорце, ボグシュフ=ゴルツェ, 博古舒夫-戈爾采m