timezones.de

05:30:58pm
Flag Poland

Bolesławiec
Poland - Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Current local time:

06:30pm:58
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lower Silesian Voivodeship
Population:40.682
Latitude:51.2641800
Longitude:15.5697000
Elevation:197m
Alternate names:Boleslavec, Boleslavjec, Boleslawice, Boleslawiec, Bolesławiec, Bunzlau, buntsurau, Болеславец, Болеславјец, ブンツラウm