timezones.de

08:20:23am
Flag Poland

Brzeg Dolny
Poland - Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Current local time:

09:20am:23
Thursday22.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lower Silesian Voivodeship
Population:12.689
Latitude:51.2729900
Longitude:16.7081500
Elevation:118m
Alternate names:Brzeg Dolny, Bzegdolni, Bzheg Dolni, Bzheg-Dol'nij, Bzheg-Dol'ny, Bžegdolni, Dyhernfurth, xia bu re ge, Бжег Долни, Бжег-Дольний, Бжег-Дольны, ブジェク・ドルヌィ, 下布熱格m