timezones.de

01:19:53am
Flag Poland

Bystrzyca Kłodzka
Poland - Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Current local time:

02:19am:53
Sunday25.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lower Silesian Voivodeship
Population:10.375
Latitude:50.3017900
Longitude:16.6423100
Elevation:378m
Alternate names:Bistrica Klodska, Bistshicja-Klodz'ka, Bistsica Klodzka, Bistšica Klodzka, Bystrzyca, Bystrzyca Klodzka, Bystrzyca Kłodzka, Bystshica-Klodzkaja, Habelschwerdt, bei si qi cha ke wo zi ka, Бистрица Клодска, Бистшиця-Клодзька, Быстшица-Клодзкая, 貝斯奇察克沃茲卡m