timezones.de

08:28:41pm
Flag Poland

Chocianów
Poland - Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Current local time:

09:28pm:41
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lower Silesian Voivodeship
Population:8.187
Latitude:51.4186700
Longitude:15.9017200
Elevation:148m
Alternate names:Chocianow, Chocianów, Kaczanow, Kaczanów, Kotzenaum