timezones.de

03:11:21pm
Flag Poland

Chojnów
Poland - Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Current local time:

04:11pm:21
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lower Silesian Voivodeship
Population:14.209
Latitude:51.2737300
Longitude:15.9366100
Elevation:153m
Alternate names:Chojnow, Chojnuw, Chojnów, Chojnůw, Hainovia, Haynau, Hojnova, Khojnov, Khojnuv, huo yi nu fu, khwynwf, Хойнув, Хојнов, خوینوف, 霍伊努夫m