timezones.de

04:43:16pm
Flag Poland

Cieplice Śląskie Zdrój
Poland - Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Current local time:

05:43pm:16
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lower Silesian Voivodeship
Population:15.000
Latitude:50.8654500
Longitude:15.6836700
Elevation:341m
Alternate names:Bad Warmbrunn, Cieplice Slaskie Zdroj, Cieplice Slaskie-Zdroj, Cieplice Śląskie Zdrój, Cieplice Śląskie-Zdrój, Teplice, Warmbrunn, Теплицеm