timezones.de

08:54:57am
Flag Poland

Dzierżoniów
Poland - Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Current local time:

09:54am:57
Thursday22.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lower Silesian Voivodeship
Population:34.168
Latitude:50.7282000
Longitude:16.6514100
Elevation:278m
Alternate names:Dzerzhonjuv, Dzerzonova, Dzeržoņova, Dzherzhon'ov, Dzierzoniow, Dzierżoniów, Reichenbach, Reichenbach im Eulengebirge, Reichenbach in Schlesien, Rychbach, jie er ruo niu fu, Джержоньов, Дзержонюв, 傑爾若紐夫m