timezones.de

05:04:47pm
Flag Poland

Głogów
Poland - Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Current local time:

06:04pm:47
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lower Silesian Voivodeship
Population:68.530
Latitude:51.6636100
Longitude:16.0845000
Elevation:92m
Alternate names:Glogau, Glogov, Glogova, Glogovia, Glogow, Gloguv, Gloguvas, Gloguw, Głogów, Głogůw, Hlohov, Hlohow, Hłohow, ge wo gu fu, geuwogupeu, guu~ogufu, k wx kuf, Глогов, Глогув, Ґлоґув, กวอกูฟ, グウォグフ, 格沃古夫, 그워구프m