timezones.de

06:12:57pm
Flag Poland

Góra
Poland - Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Current local time:

07:12pm:57
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lower Silesian Voivodeship
Population:12.668
Latitude:51.6663800
Longitude:16.5349400
Elevation:90m
Alternate names:Gora, Guhrau, Gura, Góra, Gůra, gu la, Гора, Гура, Ґура, 古拉m