timezones.de

05:19:13pm
Flag Poland

Jawor
Poland - Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Current local time:

06:19pm:13
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lower Silesian Voivodeship
Population:23.865
Latitude:51.0513200
Longitude:16.1934700
Elevation:206m
Alternate names:Jauer, Javor, Javora, Jawor, ya wo er, Явор, 亚沃尔m