timezones.de

05:26:28pm
Flag Poland

Jelcz
Poland - Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Current local time:

06:26pm:28
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lower Silesian Voivodeship
Population:15.308
Latitude:51.0210200
Longitude:17.3209500
Elevation:128m
Alternate names:Jelcz, Jelczc, Jelez, Jeltsch, Zaklady Samochodowe Jelcz SA, Zakłady Samochodowe Jelcz SAm