timezones.de

07:09:58pm
Flag Poland

Jelenia Góra
Poland - Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Current local time:

08:09pm:58
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lower Silesian Voivodeship
Population:87.310
Latitude:50.8997300
Longitude:15.7289900
Elevation:331m
Alternate names:Hirschberg, Hirschberg im Riesengebirge, Hirschberg in Schlesien, Jelena Gura, Jelenia Gora, Jelenia Góra, Jelenja Gura, Jeleņa Gura, yelleniagula, Йеленя Гура, 옐레니아구라m