timezones.de

06:35:27pm
Flag Poland

Kamienna Góra
Poland - Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Current local time:

07:35pm:27
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lower Silesian Voivodeship
Population:21.743
Latitude:50.7831400
Longitude:16.0303700
Elevation:443m
Alternate names:Kamena Gura, Kamenna Gora, Kamenna Gura, Kamenna-Gura, Kamienna Gora, Kamienna Góra, Landeshut, ka mian na gu la, Каменна Гора, Каменна Ґура, Каменна-Гура, 卡缅纳古拉m