timezones.de

08:41:56am
Flag Poland

Kłodzko
Poland - Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Current local time:

09:41am:56
Thursday22.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lower Silesian Voivodeship
Population:27.941
Latitude:50.4348800
Longitude:16.6614500
Elevation:292m
Alternate names:Glatz, Kladsko, Kladzko, Klodzkas, Klodzko, Kładzko, Kłodzko, ke wo zi ke, Клодзко, 克沃茲科m