timezones.de

08:33:46pm
Flag Poland

Kowary
Poland - Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Current local time:

09:33pm:46
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lower Silesian Voivodeship
Population:11.834
Latitude:50.7931300
Longitude:15.8355900
Elevation:463m
Alternate names:Kovari, Kovary, Kowary, Krzyzatka, Krzyżatka, Schmiedeberg, Schmiedeberg in Schlesien, ke wa lei, Ковари, Ковары, 科瓦雷m