timezones.de

08:38:47am
Flag Poland

Kudowa-Zdrój
Poland - Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Current local time:

09:38am:47
Thursday22.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lower Silesian Voivodeship
Population:10.176
Latitude:50.4429700
Longitude:16.2439700
Elevation:385m
Alternate names:Bad Kudowa, Cudowa, Kudova-Zdruj, Kudovazdroja, Kudowa, Kudowa-Zdroj, Kudowa-Zdruj, Kudowa-Zdrój, Kudowa-Zdrůj, ku duo wa-zi de lu yi, Кудова-Здруй, 庫多瓦-茲德魯伊m