timezones.de

12:46:39am
Flag Poland

Legnica
Poland - Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Current local time:

01:46am:39
Sunday25.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lower Silesian Voivodeship
Population:106.033
Latitude:51.2100600
Longitude:16.1619000
Elevation:121m
Alternate names:Gorad Legnica, Legnica, Legnicja, Legņica, Lehnice, Liegnitz, Lignica, Lignitium, Ligńica, lai ge ni cha, legeunicha, lgnytsa, lgnyzh, regunitsu~a, Горад Легніца, Легница, Легниця, לגניצה, لگنیتسا, レグニツァ, 萊格尼察, 레그니차m