timezones.de

05:35:16pm
Flag Poland

Lubań
Poland - Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Current local time:

06:35pm:16
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lower Silesian Voivodeship
Population:22.245
Latitude:51.1201400
Longitude:15.2876800
Elevation:221m
Alternate names:Gorad Ljuban', Lauba Lusatorum, Lauban, Ljuban, Ljuban', Luban, Lubana, Lubań, Lubaņa, lu ban, Горад Любань, Любан, Любань, 盧班m