timezones.de

04:30:43pm
Flag Poland

Lubin
Poland - Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Current local time:

05:30pm:43
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lower Silesian Voivodeship
Population:77.532
Latitude:51.4008900
Longitude:16.2014900
Elevation:128m
Alternate names:Liubinas, Ljubin, Luben, Lubin, Lubina, Luebin, Lüben, Lübin, lu bin, lubin, lyubina, rubin, Любин, Любін, ल्युबिन, ルビン, 盧賓, 루빈m