timezones.de

08:16:03pm
Flag Poland

Lwówek Śląski
Poland - Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Current local time:

09:16pm:03
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lower Silesian Voivodeship
Population:9.657
Latitude:51.1107400
Longitude:15.5858200
Elevation:213m
Alternate names:Comuna de Lwowek Slaski, Comuna de Lwówek Śląski, Gmina L'vuvek-Shl'ons'kij, Gmina Lwowek Slaski, Gmina Lwówek Śląski, Komunumo Lwowek Slaski, Komunumo Lwówek Śląski, L'vuvek-Sljonski, Lowenberg, Lowenberg in Schlesien, Lwowek Slaski, Lwówek Śląski, Löwenberg, Löwenberg in Schlesien, Львувек-Слёнски, Ґміна Львувек-Шльонськийm