timezones.de

08:12:55pm
Flag Poland

Milicz
Poland - Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Current local time:

09:12pm:55
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lower Silesian Voivodeship
Population:12.169
Latitude:51.5277000
Longitude:17.2713700
Elevation:106m
Alternate names:Gorad Milich, Milica, Milich, Milicz, Militsch, Miliča, mi li qi, Горад Міліч, Милич, Мілич, 米利奇m