timezones.de

04:44:06pm
Flag Poland

Nowa Ruda
Poland - Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Current local time:

05:44pm:06
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lower Silesian Voivodeship
Population:24.753
Latitude:50.5800800
Longitude:16.5016400
Elevation:392m
Alternate names:Neurode, Nova Ruda, Nova-Ruda, Nowa Ruda, Nowo Ruda, Nowy Ruda, xin lu da, Нова Руда, Нова-Руда, 新魯達m