timezones.de

09:01:43am
Flag Poland

Oborniki Śląskie
Poland - Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Current local time:

10:01am:43
Thursday22.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lower Silesian Voivodeship
Population:8.440
Latitude:51.3013700
Longitude:16.9146500
Elevation:171m
Alternate names:Obernigk, Oborniki Slaskie, Oborniki Śląskie, Oborniki-Sljonske, Оборники-Слёнскеm