timezones.de

07:08:30pm
Flag Poland

Oława
Poland - Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Current local time:

08:08pm:30
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lower Silesian Voivodeship
Population:30.898
Latitude:50.9466000
Longitude:17.2926000
Elevation:129m
Alternate names:Ohiau, Ohlau, Olava, Olawa, Oława, ao wa wa, Олава, 奧瓦瓦m