timezones.de

04:48:53pm
Flag Poland

Oleśnica
Poland - Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Current local time:

05:48pm:53
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lower Silesian Voivodeship
Population:36.956
Latitude:51.2133800
Longitude:17.3898600
Elevation:153m
Alternate names:Oels, Oles'nicja, Oleshnica, Olesnica, Olesnice, Olesņica, Oleśnica, Olešnice, Ols, ao lai xi ni cha, Öls, Олесница, Олесьниця, Олешница, 奧萊希尼察m