timezones.de

04:21:32pm
Flag Poland

Polkowice
Poland - Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Current local time:

05:21pm:32
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lower Silesian Voivodeship
Population:21.565
Latitude:51.5039100
Longitude:16.0726100
Elevation:179m
Alternate names:Bolkowice, Heerwegen, Pol'kovice, Polkovice, Polkovices, Polkovicės, Polkowice, Polkowicy, Polkwitz, Polkwitz Kreis Glogau, bo er ke wei cai, Полковице, Польковице, Польковіце, 波爾科維采m