timezones.de

03:53:59pm
Flag Poland

Środa Śląska
Poland - Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Current local time:

04:53pm:59
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lower Silesian Voivodeship
Population:8.912
Latitude:51.1640600
Longitude:16.5950800
Elevation:127m
Alternate names:Neumarkt, Neumarkt in Schlesieu, Noviforum, S'roda-Shl'ons'ka, S'roda-Sljonska, Shroda Silezka, Sroda, Sroda Slaska, Sroda Slonska, xi long si ke de qu xi luo da, Środa Śląska, Сьрода-Слёнска, Сьрода-Шльонська, Шрода Силезка, 希隆斯克地區希羅達m