timezones.de

05:35:36pm
Flag Poland

Strzegom
Poland - Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Current local time:

06:35pm:36
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lower Silesian Voivodeship
Population:17.004
Latitude:50.9626400
Longitude:16.3500600
Elevation:229m
Alternate names:Striegau, Strzegom, Strzyglow, Strzygłow, Stsegoma, Stshegom, Stšegoma, si qie ge mu, Стшегом, Стшеґом, 斯切戈姆m