timezones.de

08:06:21pm
Flag Poland

Świdnica
Poland - Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Current local time:

09:06pm:21
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lower Silesian Voivodeship
Population:60.351
Latitude:50.8437800
Longitude:16.4885900
Elevation:241m
Alternate names:Schweidnitz, Schweidnitz-Schlesian, Schweinitz, Shvidnica, Svidnica, Svidnice, Svidnicja, Svidņica, Svídnice, Swidnica, xi wei de ni cha, Świdnica, Свидница, Свідниця, Швидница, 希维德尼察m