timezones.de

06:56:00pm
Flag Poland

Świebodzice
Poland - Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Current local time:

07:56pm:00
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lower Silesian Voivodeship
Population:23.228
Latitude:50.8597500
Longitude:16.3282000
Elevation:281m
Alternate names:Freiburg, Freiburg in Schlesien, Frybork, Shvebodzhice, Svebodzice, Swiebodzice, xi wei bo ji cai, Świebodzice, Свебодзице, Свебодзіце, Швебоджице, 希維博濟采m