timezones.de

03:59:42pm
Flag Poland

Syców
Poland - Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Current local time:

04:59pm:42
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lower Silesian Voivodeship
Population:10.809
Latitude:51.3081400
Longitude:17.7197900
Elevation:169m
Alternate names:Gross Wartenberg, Sicova, Sicuv, Sycow, Sycuv, Sycuw, Syców, Sycůw, se chu fu, Сицув, Сыцув, 瑟楚夫m