timezones.de

02:15:54am
Flag Poland

Trzebnica
Poland - Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Current local time:

03:15am:54
Sunday25.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lower Silesian Voivodeship
Population:12.212
Latitude:51.3107600
Longitude:17.0633100
Elevation:181m
Alternate names:Trebnitz, Trzebnica, Tsebnica, Tshebnica, Tshebnicja, Tšebņica, qie bu ni cha, Тшебница, Тшебниця, 切布尼察m