timezones.de

08:07:41pm
Flag Poland

Wałbrzych
Poland - Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Current local time:

09:07pm:41
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lower Silesian Voivodeship
Population:127.431
Latitude:50.7714100
Longitude:16.2843200
Elevation:495m
Alternate names:Gorad Valbzhykh, Valbzhikh, Valbziha, Valbzychas, Valbžiha, Valbžychas, Walbrzych, Waldenburg, Waldenburg in Schlesien, Wałbrzych, baubeujiheu, vu~aubujifu, wa lb cik, wa wu bu ri he, wawb zhykh, Валбжих, Горад Валбжых, واوب ژیخ, วาลบ์จิก, ヴァウブジフ, 瓦烏布日赫, 바우브지흐m