timezones.de

04:03:42pm
Flag Poland

Wołów
Poland - Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Current local time:

05:03pm:42
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lower Silesian Voivodeship
Population:12.276
Latitude:51.3365600
Longitude:16.6442900
Elevation:113m
Alternate names:Volov, Volova, Voluv, Wohlau, Wolow, Wołów, wo wu fu, Волов, Волув, 沃武夫m