timezones.de

08:24:03pm
Flag Poland

Wrocław
Poland - Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Current local time:

09:24pm:03
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lower Silesian Voivodeship
Population:634.893
Latitude:51.1000000
Longitude:17.0333300
Elevation:119m
Alternate names:Brassel, Breslau, Breslavia, Breslavl', Breslavl’, Gorad Vroclau, Vratislav, Vratislavia, Vroclav, Vroclava, Vroclavas, Vroclavo, Vroklave, Vroslav, Vrotslav, WRO, Wroclaw, Wroclow, Wrocław, Wrocłow, Wroklaw, Wroslaw, Wrosław, Wrócław, beulocheuwapeu, frwtswaf, fu luo ci wa fu, viratscahp, vrotsavapha, vrotslavi, vurotsuwafu, w rxtswaf, wrwslaw, wrwtswaf, wrwzlb, Βρότσλαβ, Вроцлав, Горад Вроцлаў, ברעסלוי, ורוצלב, فروتسواف, وروتسواف, وروسلاو, ڤرۆتسواف, व्रोत्सवाफ, விராத்ஸ்சாஃப், วรอตสวัฟ, ვროცლავი, ヴロツワフ, 弗罗茨瓦夫, 브로츠와프m