timezones.de

07:47:45pm
Flag Poland

Ząbkowice Śląskie
Poland - Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Current local time:

08:47pm:45
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lower Silesian Voivodeship
Population:16.321
Latitude:50.5896900
Longitude:16.8123900
Elevation:287m
Alternate names:Frankenstein, Frankenstein in Schlesien, Zabkowice, Zabkowice Slaskie, Zabkowice Szlascze, Zombkovice Silezko, Zombkovice Slonske, Zombkovice-Shl'ons'ke, Zombkovice-Sljonske, Ząbkowice Szląsczé, Ząbkowice Śląskie, xi long si ke de qu zong bu ke wei cai, Зомбковице Силезко, Зомбковице-Слёнске, Зомбковіце-Шльонське, 希隆斯克地區宗布科維采m