timezones.de

02:57:42pm
Flag Poland

Zgorzelec
Poland - Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Current local time:

03:57pm:42
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lower Silesian Voivodeship
Population:33.247
Latitude:51.1494200
Longitude:15.0083500
Elevation:216m
Alternate names:Gorlitz, Görlitz, Zgorzelec, Zgorzelice, Zgozeleca, Zgozelecas, Zgozhelec, Zgozhelec', Zgoželeca, Zgoželecas, jeugojellecheu, zi ge re lai ci, zugojeretsu, Згожелец, Зґожелець, ズゴジェレツ, 茲戈熱萊茨, 즈고젤레츠m