timezones.de

07:02:51pm
Flag Poland

Ziębice
Poland - Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Current local time:

08:02pm:51
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lower Silesian Voivodeship
Population:9.328
Latitude:50.6012200
Longitude:17.0406500
Elevation:220m
Alternate names:Munsterberg, Münsterberg, Zembice, Ziebice, Ziembice, Ziębice, jin bi cai, Зембице, Зембіце, 津比采m