timezones.de

07:53:20am
Flag Poland

Złotoryja
Poland - Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Current local time:

08:53am:20
Thursday22.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lower Silesian Voivodeship
Population:16.612
Latitude:51.1263700
Longitude:15.9197900
Elevation:211m
Alternate names:Aurimontium, Goldberg, Goldberg in Schlesien, Slotoryja, Słotoryja, Zlota Gora, Zlotorija, Zlotoryja, Złota Góra, Złotoryja, zi wo tuo lei ya, Злотория, Злоторыя, 茲沃托雷亞m