timezones.de

03:54:44pm
Flag Poland

Biała Podlaska
Poland - Lublin Voivodeship

Current local time:

04:54pm:44
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lublin Voivodeship
Population:57.541
Latitude:52.0323800
Longitude:23.1165200
Elevation:142m
Alternate names:Alba, Biala Podlaska, Biała Podlaska, Bila Pidljas'ka, Bjala Podlaska, Bjala Podljaska, Bjala-Podljaska, Gorad Bjala-Padljaska, Palenkes Biala, Palenkės Biala, bi ya wa-bo de la si ka, biawapodeullaseuka, Бяла Подляска, Бяла-Подляска, Біла Підляська, Бјала Подласка, Горад Бяла-Падляска, ביאלא פודולסק, ביאלע, 比亞瓦-波德拉斯卡, 비아와포들라스카m