timezones.de

08:13:34pm
Flag Poland

Biłgoraj
Poland - Lublin Voivodeship

Current local time:

09:13pm:34
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lublin Voivodeship
Population:26.987
Latitude:50.5411400
Longitude:22.7220400
Elevation:202m
Alternate names:Bilgora, Bilgoraia, Bilgoraj, Bilgoraja, Bilgoray, Biłgora, Biłgoraj, Gorad Bilgoraj, bi wu ge la yi, bylgwryy, Билгорай, Билгорај, Білґорай, Горад Білгорай, בילגוריי, 比烏戈拉伊m